venue burgee

2022 Easter Egg Cup

Silverwing SC

Results are final as of 14:09 on April 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Division Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st SOLO 5582 Dave Mason A   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0
2nd SOLO 3380 Adam Wickenden A   1142 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0
3rd SOLO 4970 Sue Taylor A   1142 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 11.0
4th SOLO 4775 Harry Lemon A   1142 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0
5th ENTERPRISE S/H 23047 Pete Jackson A   1071 2.0 5.0 6.0 (8.5) 5.5 18.5
6th ENTERPRISE 21853 Dave Ackroyd A Rebecca Ackroyd 1122 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0
7th SOLO 3651 Roly Lewitt A   1142 6.0 (12.0) 7.5 6.0 5.5 25.0
8th MERLIN-ROCKET 3022 3022 Simon Munro B Thala Ali 1020 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.5 9.0 33.5
9th COMET 868 Helen Evans C   1210 9.0 (14.0) 14.0 7.0 8.0 38.0
10th SOLO 4417 Robert Hopkins B   1142 14.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 7.0 43.0
11th SOLO 5202 Stuart Oborn B   1142 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 44.0
12th ENTERPRISE 21104 Chris Nokes A Tom Nokes 1122 13.0 16.0 7.5 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 46.5
13th LASER 154630 Harvey Oborn B   1100 10.0 7.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 47.0
14th SOLO 5192 Ray Petty C   1142 12.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 52.0
15th SOLO 4802 Lesley Sarjantson C   1142 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 53.0
16th RS 400 799 Martin Weston B Mike Webb 942 16.0 17.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 69.0
17th SOLO 3468 Paul Deane B   1142 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 71.0
18th RS VISION NO SPI 1381 John Peck A James Peck 1145 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 74.0
19th ENTERPRISE 22527 Harrison Field B Darren Field 1122 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 78.0
20th             (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Division Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5582 Dave Mason A   1142 0:13:50 2 0:12:07 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE S/H 23047 Pete Jackson A   1071 0:14:00 2 0:13:04 2.0
3 SOLO 3380 Adam Wickenden A   1142 0:16:34 2 0:14:30 3.0
4 SOLO 4775 Harry Lemon A   1142 0:17:15 2 0:15:06 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 21853 Dave Ackroyd A Rebecca Ackroyd 1122 0:17:33 2 0:15:39 5.0
6 SOLO 3651 Roly Lewitt A   1142 0:19:43 2 0:17:16 6.0
7 SOLO 4970 Sue Taylor A   1142 0:19:49 2 0:17:21 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3022 3022 Simon Munro B Thala Ali 1020 0:17:59 2 0:17:38 8.0
9 COMET 868 Helen Evans C   1210 0:21:30 2 0:17:46 9.0
10 LASER 154630 Harvey Oborn B   1100 0:19:35 2 0:17:48 10.0
11 SOLO 5202 Stuart Oborn B   1142 0:20:58 2 0:18:22 11.0
12 SOLO 5192 Ray Petty C   1142 0:21:06 2 0:18:29 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 21104 Chris Nokes A Tom Nokes 1122 0:20:58 2 0:18:41 13.0
14 SOLO 4417 Robert Hopkins B   1142 0:21:42 2 0:19:00 14.0
15 ENTERPRISE 22527 Harrison Field B Darren Field 1122 0:21:49 2 0:19:27 15.0
16 RS 400 799 Martin Weston B Mike Webb 942 0:21:20 2 0:22:39 16.0
17 SOLO 4802 Lesley Sarjantson C   1142 DNC     21.0
17 SOLO 3468 Paul Deane B   1142 DNC     21.0
17 RS VISION NO SPI 1381 John Peck A James Peck 1145 DNC     21.0
17             DNC     21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Division Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5582 Dave Mason A   1142 0:10:15 2 0:08:59 1.0
2 SOLO 3380 Adam Wickenden A   1142 0:10:28 2 0:09:10 2.0
3 SOLO 4775 Harry Lemon A   1142 0:10:52 2 0:09:31 3.0
4 SOLO 4970 Sue Taylor A   1142 0:11:15 2 0:09:51 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE S/H 23047 Pete Jackson A   1071 0:10:34 2 0:09:52 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE 21853 Dave Ackroyd A Rebecca Ackroyd 1122 0:11:07 2 0:09:54 6.0
7 LASER 154630 Harvey Oborn B   1100 0:11:00 2 0:10:00 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3022 3022 Simon Munro B Thala Ali 1020 0:10:27 2 0:10:15 8.0
9 SOLO 4417 Robert Hopkins B   1142 0:11:55 2 0:10:26 9.0
10 SOLO 5202 Stuart Oborn B   1142 0:11:56 2 0:10:27 10.0
11 SOLO 4802 Lesley Sarjantson C   1142 0:11:57 2 0:10:28 11.0
12 SOLO 3651 Roly Lewitt A   1142 0:12:03 2 0:10:33 12.0
13 SOLO 3468 Paul Deane B   1142 0:12:27 2 0:10:54 13.0
14 COMET 868 Helen Evans C   1210 0:13:16 2 0:10:58 14.0
15 SOLO 5192 Ray Petty C   1142 0:13:50 2 0:12:07 15.0
16 ENTERPRISE 21104 Chris Nokes A Tom Nokes 1122 0:14:20 2 0:12:46 16.0
17 RS 400 799 Martin Weston B Mike Webb 942 0:12:50 2 0:13:37 17.0
18 RS VISION NO SPI 1381 John Peck A James Peck 1145 DNC     21.0
18 ENTERPRISE 22527 Harrison Field B Darren Field 1122 DNC     21.0
18             DNC     21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Division Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5582 Dave Mason A   1142 0:13:20 3 0:11:41 1.0
2 SOLO 4970 Sue Taylor A   1142 0:13:56 3 0:12:12 2.0
3 SOLO 3380 Adam Wickenden A   1142 0:14:02 3 0:12:17 3.0
4 SOLO 4775 Harry Lemon A   1142 0:14:31 3 0:12:43 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 21853 Dave Ackroyd A Rebecca Ackroyd 1122 0:14:24 3 0:12:50 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE S/H 23047 Pete Jackson A   1071 0:13:46 3 0:12:51 6.0
7 SOLO 3651 Roly Lewitt A   1142 0:14:56 3 0:13:05 7.5
7 ENTERPRISE 21104 Chris Nokes A Tom Nokes 1122 0:14:41 3 0:13:05 7.5
9 LASER 154630 Harvey Oborn B   1100 0:14:57 3 0:13:35 9.0
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 3022 3022 Simon Munro B Thala Ali 1020 0:14:10 3 0:13:53 10.0
11 RS VISION NO SPI 1381 John Peck A James Peck 1145 0:16:07 3 0:14:05 11.0
12 SOLO 5202 Stuart Oborn B   1142 0:16:10 3 0:14:09 12.0
13 SOLO 5192 Ray Petty C   1142 0:16:24 3 0:14:22 13.0
14 COMET 868 Helen Evans C   1210 0:17:35 3 0:14:32 14.0
15 RS 400 799 Martin Weston B Mike Webb 942 0:14:12 3 0:15:04 15.0
16 SOLO 3468 Paul Deane B   1142 0:17:16 3 0:15:07 16.0
17 SOLO 4417 Robert Hopkins B   1142 0:17:24 3 0:15:14 17.0
18 SOLO 4802 Lesley Sarjantson C   1142 0:17:40 3 0:15:28 18.0
19 ENTERPRISE 22527 Harrison Field B Darren Field 1122 DNC     21.0
19             DNC     21.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Division Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3380 Adam Wickenden A   1142 0:11:18 3 0:09:54 1.0
2 SOLO 5582 Dave Mason A   1142 0:11:33 3 0:10:07 2.0
3 SOLO 4775 Harry Lemon A   1142 0:12:58 3 0:11:21 3.0
4 SOLO 4970 Sue Taylor A   1142 0:13:40 3 0:11:58 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 21853 Dave Ackroyd A Rebecca Ackroyd 1122 0:13:29 3 0:12:01 5.0
6 SOLO 3651 Roly Lewitt A   1142 0:13:49 3 0:12:06 6.0
7 COMET 868 Helen Evans C   1210 0:14:47 3 0:12:13 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE S/H 23047 Pete Jackson A   1071 0:13:21 3 0:12:28 8.5
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3022 3022 Simon Munro B Thala Ali 1020 0:12:43 3 0:12:28 8.5
10 ENTERPRISE 21104 Chris Nokes A Tom Nokes 1122 0:14:09 3 0:12:37 10.0
11 SOLO 5202 Stuart Oborn B   1142 0:14:30 3 0:12:42 11.0
12 SOLO 5192 Ray Petty C   1142 0:15:15 3 0:13:21 12.0
13 SOLO 4417 Robert Hopkins B   1142 0:15:20 3 0:13:26 13.0
14 SOLO 4802 Lesley Sarjantson C   1142 0:15:27 3 0:13:32 14.0
15 LASER 154630 Harvey Oborn B   1100 DNC     21.0
15 RS 400 799 Martin Weston B Mike Webb 942 DNC     21.0
15 SOLO 3468 Paul Deane B   1142 DNC     21.0
15 RS VISION NO SPI 1381 John Peck A James Peck 1145 RET     21.0
15 ENTERPRISE 22527 Harrison Field B Darren Field 1122 DNC     21.0
15             DNC     21.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Division Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4970 Sue Taylor A   1142 0:13:10 3 0:11:32 1.0
2 SOLO 5582 Dave Mason A   1142 0:13:14 3 0:11:35 2.0
3 SOLO 4775 Harry Lemon A   1142 0:13:44 3 0:12:02 3.0
4 SOLO 3380 Adam Wickenden A   1142 0:14:01 3 0:12:16 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE S/H 23047 Pete Jackson A   1071 0:13:36 3 0:12:42 5.5
5 SOLO 3651 Roly Lewitt A   1142 0:14:30 3 0:12:42 5.5
7 SOLO 4417 Robert Hopkins B   1142 0:14:44 3 0:12:54 7.0
8 COMET 868 Helen Evans C   1210 0:15:38 3 0:12:55 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3022 3022 Simon Munro B Thala Ali 1020 0:13:57 3 0:13:41 9.0
10 SOLO 4802 Lesley Sarjantson C   1142 0:17:06 3 0:14:58 10.0
11 ENTERPRISE 21853 Dave Ackroyd A Rebecca Ackroyd 1122 DNC     21.0
11 SOLO 5202 Stuart Oborn B   1142 DNC     21.0
11 ENTERPRISE 21104 Chris Nokes A Tom Nokes 1122 DNC     21.0
11 LASER 154630 Harvey Oborn B   1100 DNC     21.0
11 SOLO 5192 Ray Petty C   1142 DNC     21.0
11 RS 400 799 Martin Weston B Mike Webb 942 DNC     21.0
11 SOLO 3468 Paul Deane B   1142 DNC     21.0
11 RS VISION NO SPI 1381 John Peck A James Peck 1145 DNC     21.0
11 ENTERPRISE 22527 Harrison Field B Darren Field 1122 DNC     21.0
11             DNC     21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com